Park City real estate market

Park City real estate market update

October 2026. Board medians through June 30, and neighborhood inventory as of October 7.

Published October 9, 2026.

View the full neighborhood report

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties, Park City Neighborhood Report, as of October 7, 2026.

Takeaways

  • The Board’s latest statistical release is still the second quarter, through June 30, published September 3. Homes for sale in each neighborhood are in the October 7 neighborhood report from Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties.
  • Park City limits single-family median was $3,800,000 on 29 sales, +21% from the year-earlier quarter.
  • Park City limits condominium median was $2,325,000 on 47 sales, -11% from the year-earlier quarter.
  • Snyderville Basin single-family median was $2,250,000 on 77 sales, -8% in sales and -19% in volume.
  • Snyderville Basin condominium median was $1,130,000 on 58 sales. Volume was +33% on a nearly flat sales count.
  • The last months-to-sell figure the Board published is 5.2 months for calendar 2025. That report called the year balanced. The second-quarter release does not publish a new months-of-supply figure or days on market.

Single-family median price

Same Board areas, two quarters. A quarterly median moves with the mix of sales. It is not an index of the same houses. Heber Valley and Kamas Valley are outside Park City limits. Jordanelle includes Tuhaye. The club and the valley are not the same number.

Single-family median priceQ1 2026 and Q2 2026 median prices by area. Values are also in the table below.$0$1.25M$2.5M$3.75M$5MPark City limits, Q1 2026: $4,016,000Park City limits, Q2 2026: $3,800,000Park City limitsSnyderville Basin, Q1 2026: $2,869,000Snyderville Basin, Q2 2026: $2,250,000Snyderville BasinJordanelle, Q1 2026: $4,204,000Jordanelle, Q2 2026: $3,669,000JordanelleHeber Valley, Q1 2026: $1,292,000Heber Valley, Q2 2026: $940,000Heber ValleyKamas Valley, Q1 2026: $735,000Kamas Valley, Q2 2026: $595,000Kamas Valley

Q1 2026

Q2 2026

Single-family median price
AreaQ1 2026Q2 2026
Park City limits$4,016,000$3,800,000
Snyderville Basin$2,869,000$2,250,000
Jordanelle$4,204,000$3,669,000
Heber Valley$1,292,000$940,000
Kamas Valley$735,000$595,000
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 1st Quarter Statistics, as of March 31, 2026. Published April 27, 2026. 2026 1st Quarter Statistics
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics, as of June 30, 2026. Published September 3, 2026. 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics

Condominium median price

Park City limits and the Snyderville Basin only. The trailing twelve-month limits median, $2.3 million, was +24% from the prior year. Across the full MLS, the trailing twelve-month single-family median was $1.7 million, +10%.

Condominium median priceQ1 2026 and Q2 2026 median prices by area. Values are also in the table below.$0$0.63M$1.25M$1.88M$2.5MPark City limits, Q1 2026: $2,400,000Park City limits, Q2 2026: $2,325,000Park City limitsSnyderville Basin, Q1 2026: $925,000Snyderville Basin, Q2 2026: $1,130,000Snyderville Basin

Q1 2026

Q2 2026

Condominium median price
AreaQ1 2026Q2 2026
Park City limits$2,400,000$2,325,000
Snyderville Basin$925,000$1,130,000
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 1st Quarter Statistics, as of March 31, 2026. Published April 27, 2026. 2026 1st Quarter Statistics
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics, as of June 30, 2026. Published September 3, 2026. 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics

The quarter the Board has published

These counts cover the Board’s full MLS area for the second quarter, not one ZIP code. Land accounted for the largest change in sales count. Condominiums were nearly flat. Single-family sales were higher than the year-earlier quarter.

Cited figures
FigureValue
All property types669
All property types vs Q2 2025+10%
Single-family319
Single-family vs Q2 2025+6%
Condominiums203
Condominiums vs Q2 2025-2%
Land147
Land vs Q2 2025+46%
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics, as of June 30, 2026. Published September 3, 2026. 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics

Neighborhood inventory as of October 7

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties published this neighborhood report from Park City MLS data. The date on the report is October 7, 2026. The first rows are the report’s totals for each neighborhood. A later row that names a project sits inside that neighborhood total. The two are not added together.

An active list range is the span of current asking prices where the report shows more than one listing. A one-listing asking price is omitted. A list range is not a sold price. The note printed on the report says sold counts represent neighborhoods with a current active listing, so a sold count is not every sale in that geography and it is not months of supply.

Glenwild, Park Meadows, Jeremy Ranch, Pinebrook, and Red Ledges are not separate tables in this report. Their sold-price lines stay with the Board release above and below. Quarterly medians remain the Board figures. They cover a different period than these counts.

Cited figures
FigureValue
Old Town condominiums, available63
Old Town condominiums, under contract4
Old Town condominiums, sold in the last 12 months51
Old Town single-family, available38
Old Town single-family, under contract5
Old Town single-family, sold in the last 12 months31
Old Town land, available4
Old Town land, under contract0
Old Town land, sold in the last 12 months0
Old Town land, active list range$2,900,000–$6,100,000
Lower Deer Valley condominiums, available13
Lower Deer Valley condominiums, under contract0
Lower Deer Valley condominiums, sold in the last 12 months18
Lower Deer Valley single-family, available6
Lower Deer Valley single-family, under contract1
Lower Deer Valley single-family, sold in the last 12 months5
Lower Deer Valley land, available2
Lower Deer Valley land, under contract0
Lower Deer Valley land, sold in the last 12 months0
Upper Deer Valley single-family, available3
Upper Deer Valley single-family, under contract0
Upper Deer Valley single-family, sold in the last 12 months2
Upper Deer Valley land, available2
Upper Deer Valley land, under contract0
Upper Deer Valley land, sold in the last 12 months1
Upper Deer Valley condominiums, available10
Upper Deer Valley condominiums, under contract0
Upper Deer Valley condominiums, sold in the last 12 months1
Empire Pass condominiums, available19
Empire Pass condominiums, under contract0
Empire Pass condominiums, sold in the last 12 months10
Empire Pass single-family, available0
Empire Pass single-family, under contract0
Empire Pass single-family, sold in the last 12 months0
Empire Pass land, available1
Empire Pass land, under contract0
Empire Pass land, sold in the last 12 months0
Deer Crest condominiums, available13
Deer Crest condominiums, under contract23
Deer Crest condominiums, sold in the last 12 months23
Deer Crest single-family, available7
Deer Crest single-family, under contract0
Deer Crest single-family, sold in the last 12 months5
Deer Crest land, available5
Deer Crest land, under contract0
Deer Crest land, sold in the last 12 months0
Canyons Village condominiums, available100
Canyons Village condominiums, under contract12
Canyons Village condominiums, sold in the last 12 months100
Canyons Village single-family, available17
Canyons Village single-family, under contract4
Canyons Village single-family, sold in the last 12 months10
Canyons Village land, available8
Canyons Village land, under contract0
Canyons Village land, sold in the last 12 months0
Jordanelle condominiums, available120
Jordanelle condominiums, under contract104
Jordanelle condominiums, sold in the last 12 months176
Jordanelle single-family, available105
Jordanelle single-family, under contract15
Jordanelle single-family, sold in the last 12 months103
Jordanelle land, available72
Jordanelle land, under contract7
Jordanelle land, sold in the last 12 months121
Promontory single-family, available45
Promontory single-family, under contract42
Promontory single-family, sold in the last 12 months104
Promontory land, available31
Promontory land, under contract1
Promontory land, sold in the last 12 months68
Mayflower and Deer Valley East condominiums, available32
Mayflower and Deer Valley East condominiums, under contract177
Mayflower and Deer Valley East condominiums, sold in the last 12 months15
Mayflower and Deer Valley East single-family, available8
Mayflower and Deer Valley East single-family, under contract8
Mayflower and Deer Valley East single-family, sold in the last 12 months2
Mayflower and Deer Valley East land, available4
Mayflower and Deer Valley East land, under contract0
Mayflower and Deer Valley East land, sold in the last 12 months13
Founders Place condominiums, inside Deer Crest, available5
Founders Place condominiums, inside Deer Crest, under contract21
Founders Place condominiums, inside Deer Crest, sold in the last 12 months21
Founders Place condominiums, inside Deer Crest, active list range$4,195,000–$10,700,000
St. Regis condominiums, inside Deer Crest, available4
St. Regis condominiums, inside Deer Crest, under contract0
St. Regis condominiums, inside Deer Crest, sold in the last 12 months2
St. Regis condominiums, inside Deer Crest, active list range$4,595,000–$13,800,000
The Havens at Deer Crest condominiums, available4
The Havens at Deer Crest condominiums, under contract2
The Havens at Deer Crest condominiums, sold in the last 12 months0
The Havens at Deer Crest condominiums, active list range$3,350,000–$5,890,000
Deer Crest Estates single-family, inside Deer Crest, available6
Deer Crest Estates single-family, inside Deer Crest, under contract0
Deer Crest Estates single-family, inside Deer Crest, sold in the last 12 months4
Deer Crest Estates single-family, inside Deer Crest, active list range$11,649,000–$17,500,000
Deer Crest Estates land, inside Deer Crest, available4
Deer Crest Estates land, inside Deer Crest, under contract0
Deer Crest Estates land, inside Deer Crest, sold in the last 12 months0
Deer Crest Estates land, inside Deer Crest, active list range$4,450,000–$8,500,000
Colony at White Pine Canyon single-family, inside Canyons Village, available14
Colony at White Pine Canyon single-family, inside Canyons Village, under contract4
Colony at White Pine Canyon single-family, inside Canyons Village, sold in the last 12 months9
Colony at White Pine Canyon single-family, inside Canyons Village, active list range$10,900,000–$55,000,000
White Pine Ranches single-family, inside Canyons Village, available2
White Pine Ranches single-family, inside Canyons Village, under contract0
White Pine Ranches single-family, inside Canyons Village, sold in the last 12 months1
White Pine Ranches single-family, inside Canyons Village, active list range$23,500,000–$38,000,000
Tuhaye single-family, inside Jordanelle, available22
Tuhaye single-family, inside Jordanelle, under contract2
Tuhaye single-family, inside Jordanelle, sold in the last 12 months22
Tuhaye single-family, inside Jordanelle, active list range$3,250,000–$19,750,000
Tuhaye land, inside Jordanelle, available6
Tuhaye land, inside Jordanelle, under contract2
Tuhaye land, inside Jordanelle, sold in the last 12 months49
Tuhaye land, inside Jordanelle, active list range$1,500,000–$6,900,000
Victory Ranch single-family, inside Jordanelle, available7
Victory Ranch single-family, inside Jordanelle, under contract1
Victory Ranch single-family, inside Jordanelle, sold in the last 12 months15
Victory Ranch single-family, inside Jordanelle, active list range$3,800,000–$12,875,000
Victory Ranch land, inside Jordanelle, available13
Victory Ranch land, inside Jordanelle, under contract0
Victory Ranch land, inside Jordanelle, sold in the last 12 months7
Victory Ranch land, inside Jordanelle, active list range$1,395,000–$4,750,000
Hideout Canyon single-family, inside Jordanelle, available9
Hideout Canyon single-family, inside Jordanelle, under contract0
Hideout Canyon single-family, inside Jordanelle, sold in the last 12 months7
Hideout Canyon single-family, inside Jordanelle, active list range$2,199,000–$5,500,000
Marcella at Deer Valley single-family, inside Mayflower, available5
Marcella at Deer Valley single-family, inside Mayflower, under contract0
Marcella at Deer Valley single-family, inside Mayflower, sold in the last 12 months1
Marcella at Deer Valley single-family, inside Mayflower, active list range$19,950,000–$27,900,000
Marcella Landing condominiums, inside Mayflower, available2
Marcella Landing condominiums, inside Mayflower, under contract20
Marcella Landing condominiums, inside Mayflower, sold in the last 12 months0
Marcella Landing condominiums, inside Mayflower, active list range$9,200,000–$14,000,000
Velavere single-family, inside Mayflower, available3
Velavere single-family, inside Mayflower, under contract8
Velavere single-family, inside Mayflower, sold in the last 12 months1
Velavere single-family, inside Mayflower, active list range$4,815,000–$7,615,000
Velavere land, inside Mayflower, available3
Velavere land, inside Mayflower, under contract0
Velavere land, inside Mayflower, sold in the last 12 months2
Velavere land, inside Mayflower, active list range$2,900,000–$4,600,000
  • Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties, Park City Neighborhood Report, as of October 7, 2026. Published October 7, 2026. Park City Neighborhood Report

Park City limits single-family

Park City limits is the Board’s Areas 1–9, the in-town market associated with 84060. The figure is that area total. It is not a separate ZIP-code extract, and it is not a price for one house. Old Town and Park Meadows are inside it. Deer Valley is inside it. The second-quarter release reported one Empire Pass sale and did not treat that single transaction as an area median. The price is not listed here.

Cited figures
FigureValueAs of
Median$3,800,000June 30, 2026
Sales29June 30, 2026
Sales vs Q2 2025+21%June 30, 2026
Volume$148.8 millionJune 30, 2026
Volume vs Q2 2025+35%June 30, 2026
Q1 median, for the chart$4,016,000March 31, 2026
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics, as of June 30, 2026. Published September 3, 2026. 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 1st Quarter Statistics, as of March 31, 2026. Published April 27, 2026. 2026 1st Quarter Statistics

Park City limits condominiums

Same Areas 1–9. Fewer condominium sales than the year-earlier quarter. The trailing twelve-month median was higher. Deer Crest’s count is in the Deer Valley section. A one-sale price is not listed.

Cited figures
FigureValue
Median$2,325,000
Sales47
Sales vs Q2 2025-11%
Volume$119.6 million
Trailing 12-month median$2.3 million
Trailing 12-month median vs prior year+24%
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics, as of June 30, 2026. Published September 3, 2026. 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics

Snyderville Basin

Snyderville Basin is the Board’s Areas 10–23, the market associated with 84098. Promontory, Glenwild, Canyons Village, Jeremy Ranch, and Pinebrook sit in this total. The second-quarter release does not publish a separate Jeremy Ranch or Pinebrook line. The quarter was softer for single-family sales than the year-earlier quarter. The trailing twelve months were not.

Cited figures
FigureValue
Single-family median$2,250,000
Single-family sales77
Single-family sales vs Q2 2025-8%
Single-family volume$289.2 million
Single-family volume vs Q2 2025-19%
Single-family sales, trailing 12 months369
Single-family volume, trailing 12 months$1.338 billion
Trailing 12-month sales change+5%
Trailing 12-month volume change+8%
Condominium median$1,130,000
Condominium sales58
Condominium sales vs Q2 2025-3%
Condominium volume$100.1 million
Condominium volume vs Q2 2025+33%
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics, as of June 30, 2026. Published September 3, 2026. 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics

Deer Valley

The second-quarter release does not publish a Deer Valley-wide median. Deer Valley sits inside Park City limits, so the limits medians above are the current quarter’s closest area figures. Deer Crest’s condominium count is below. The price of that one second-quarter sale is not listed.

Active, under-contract, and trailing sale counts for Lower Deer Valley, Upper Deer Valley, Empire Pass, Deer Crest, and Mayflower are in the neighborhood inventory section. Those counts are as of October 7. The medians in this section are the Board’s, and they are older.

Lower Deer Valley’s median below is the trailing twelve months in the first-quarter release, through March 31. The second-quarter release does not replace it. Upper Deer Valley’s median is the year-end 2025 condominium note, through December 31. It is not a second-quarter figure.

Cited figures
FigureValueAs of
Deer Crest condominium sales, Q21June 30, 2026
Deer Crest condominium sales, Q2 20255June 30, 2026
Deer Crest condominium sales, trailing 12 months24June 30, 2026
Deer Crest condominium sales, prior trailing 12 months36June 30, 2026
Deer Crest trailing 12-month sales change-33%June 30, 2026
Lower Deer Valley sales, through March 3153March 31, 2026
Lower Deer Valley volume, through March 31$168.2 millionMarch 31, 2026
Lower Deer Valley median, through March 31$2.85 millionMarch 31, 2026
Lower Deer Valley median change, through March 31+30%March 31, 2026
Upper Deer Valley sales, year 202522December 31, 2025
Upper Deer Valley median, year 2025$4.9 millionDecember 31, 2025
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics, as of June 30, 2026. Published September 3, 2026. 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 1st Quarter Statistics, as of March 31, 2026. Published April 27, 2026. 2026 1st Quarter Statistics
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2025 4th Quarter Statistics, as of December 31, 2025. Published January 27, 2026. 2025 4th Quarter Statistics

Promontory

Promontory is Area 22, inside the Snyderville Basin. Fewer single-family sales than the year-earlier quarter, at a higher median. Land sales were the larger change. Both are area aggregates. A lot median is not the price of a particular homesite.

Active inventory and the trailing sale count as of October 7 are in the neighborhood inventory section. The median and average in this section are the second-quarter Board figures.

Cited figures
FigureValue
Single-family median$6.6 million
Single-family median vs Q2 2025+28%
Single-family average price$7.41 million
Single-family average vs Q2 2025+40%
Single-family sales17
Single-family sales vs Q2 2025-32%
Single-family volume$126 million
Land median$1.5 million
Land median vs Q2 2025+66%
Land sales21
Land sales vs Q2 2025+320%
Land volume$33.3 million
Land volume vs Q2 2025+615%
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics, as of June 30, 2026. Published September 3, 2026. 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics

Other neighborhoods

Glenwild, Old Town, and Park Meadows have second-quarter lines. Canyons Village condominiums do too. The Board reported one Canyons Village single-family sale and said the count is too small to compare. That price is not listed. The trailing twelve-month single-family count and volume are.

The Canyons Village condominium line for the second quarter is an average price. The first-quarter line is a median. They are not one trend.

Hideout and Tuhaye are trailing twelve-month lines from the second-quarter release. Red Ledges is a second-quarter average inside Heber Valley, not the Heber Valley median on the chart. Victory Ranch is in Kamas. The Kamas Valley median on the chart is the valley, not the club. Jeremy Ranch and Pinebrook remain inside the basin total only.

Where the October 7 report has a neighborhood total, that count is the current inventory figure. Old Town, Canyons Village, Hideout Canyon, Tuhaye, and Victory Ranch are in that section. The Board lines here are sold-price medians and averages from the quarter. The neighborhood report does not replace those medians.

Cited figures
FigureValueAs of
Glenwild single-family median$8.33 millionJune 30, 2026
Glenwild single-family median vs Q2 2025+60%June 30, 2026
Glenwild single-family sales4June 30, 2026
Glenwild single-family volume$35 millionJune 30, 2026
Glenwild single-family volume vs Q2 2025+110%June 30, 2026
Glenwild land sales5June 30, 2026
Glenwild land average price$1.575 millionJune 30, 2026
Old Town single-family median$3.65 millionJune 30, 2026
Old Town single-family sales7June 30, 2026
Park Meadows single-family median$3.95 millionJune 30, 2026
Park Meadows single-family sales10June 30, 2026
Park Meadows single-family volume vs Q2 2025+61%June 30, 2026
Canyons Village condominium average price, Q2$2.45 millionJune 30, 2026
Canyons Village condominium average vs Q2 2025+50%June 30, 2026
Canyons Village condominium sales, Q228June 30, 2026
Canyons Village condominium volume, Q2$68.5 millionJune 30, 2026
Canyons Village condominium volume vs Q2 2025+62%June 30, 2026
Canyons Village condominium median, Q1$1.34 millionMarch 31, 2026
Canyons Village condominium median vs Q1 2025-15%March 31, 2026
Canyons Village condominium sales, Q126March 31, 2026
Canyons Village single-family sales, trailing 12 months6June 30, 2026
Canyons Village single-family volume, trailing 12 months$102.6 millionJune 30, 2026
Hideout condominium median, trailing 12 months$1.68 millionJune 30, 2026
Hideout condominium median change, trailing 12 months+12%June 30, 2026
Hideout condominium sales, trailing 12 months80June 30, 2026
Hideout condominium volume, trailing 12 months$127.5 millionJune 30, 2026
Hideout condominium sales, Q215June 30, 2026
Tuhaye single-family average price, trailing 12 months$6.55 millionJune 30, 2026
Tuhaye single-family sales, trailing 12 months28June 30, 2026
Red Ledges single-family average price, Q2$3.76 millionJune 30, 2026
Red Ledges single-family average vs Q2 2025+38%June 30, 2026
Red Ledges single-family sales, Q212June 30, 2026
Jordanelle single-family sales, Q224June 30, 2026
Heber Valley single-family sales, Q297June 30, 2026
Kamas Valley single-family sales, Q222June 30, 2026
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics, as of June 30, 2026. Published September 3, 2026. 2026 2nd Quarter Statistics
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 1st Quarter Statistics, as of March 31, 2026. Published April 27, 2026. 2026 1st Quarter Statistics

Price bands

  • $1–2 million
  • $2–3 million
  • $3–10 million
  • $10 million and above

The Board’s quarterly tables are by area and property type. They do not publish sales in these bands. No band count or median is shown. This page does not estimate one.

Months of supply and inventory

The second-quarter release does not publish months of supply or a current listing count. The last months-to-sell figure is from the year-end 2025 report. The listing ranges are the Board’s description of its own inventory chart in the first-quarter release. They are ranges, not an October count. Active list prices from our listing feed are not in this note.

Homes for sale in each neighborhood, as of October 7, are in the neighborhood inventory section. They are not a single listing total for the whole MLS, and they are not a new months-to-sell figure.

Cited figures
FigureValueAs of
Months to sell, calendar 20255.2 monthsDecember 31, 2025
Pre-Covid active-listing range1,100 to 1,200March 31, 2026
Active-listing range since 2022800 to 900March 31, 2026
Active listings as of January vs the prior year14%December 31, 2025
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2025 4th Quarter Statistics, as of December 31, 2025. Published January 27, 2026. 2025 4th Quarter Statistics
  • Park City Board of REALTORS®, 2026 1st Quarter Statistics, as of March 31, 2026. Published April 27, 2026. 2026 1st Quarter Statistics

Days on market

The second-quarter release does not publish days on market. The year-end report said homes below the median moved faster than homes above it, and did not publish a number of days. No days-on-market figure is shown.

What this means

For buyers

A limits median and a basin median answer different searches. The second-quarter single-family medians were $3,800,000 in the limits and $2,250,000 in the basin. A median is the middle of that area’s sales, not the house you want.

Deer Valley, Promontory, Glenwild, and the in-town neighborhoods have their own lines where the Board published them. Where it did not, this page leaves the cell empty. Start from how you will use the house, then the neighborhood. Buying is the page for how that search is run.

Buying

For sellers

The Board’s last published months-to-sell figure is 5.2 months for calendar 2025. The second-quarter release does not replace it, and it does not publish days on market. A county-wide label would be a guess.

A limits median is a poor instruction for a basin house. Condition and the active list in the same neighborhood still do the work. Selling is the page for how a listing starts.

Selling

Sources

The single-family primary-market total row in the second-quarter release repeats the same unit and volume figures for both years while labeling a unit increase. This page uses the area rows, which match that release’s narrative. The neighborhood report’s sale counts include only pockets that have a current active listing. A list range on this page is an active asking-price span. Aggregate figures only. An individual sold price is not listed.

Questions

Is it a buyer’s market in Park City?

The Park City Board of REALTORS® last published a months-to-sell figure of 5.2 months for calendar 2025, and that report described the year as balanced. The second-quarter 2026 release does not publish a new months-of-supply figure or days on market. This page does not call October a buyer’s market or a seller’s market. Limits, the basin, and the neighborhood lines above are the split that is actually published.

What is the median price for a Park City single-family home?

For the second quarter of 2026, the Board’s Park City limits single-family median was $3,800,000 on 29 sales. The Snyderville Basin single-family median was $2,250,000 on 77 sales. The full-MLS trailing twelve-month single-family median was $1.7 million. These are area medians through June 30, 2026, not a price for one house.

How much inventory is on the Park City market?

The Board has not published an October listing count or a 2026 months-of-supply figure. The last months-to-sell figure is 5.2 months for calendar 2025. In the first-quarter release, the Board described pre-Covid active listings at 1,100 to 1,200 and the range since 2022 at 800 to 900. Those are the Board’s ranges, not a count taken for this page. The October 7 neighborhood report lists active, under-contract, and trailing sale counts by neighborhood. Those counts are not a months-of-supply figure.

Do you publish an individual Park City sale price?

No. Utah is a non-disclosure state. This update uses aggregate medians and averages from the Park City Board of REALTORS® and aggregate counts and active list ranges from Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Utah Properties. It does not list an individual sold price. A one-sale figure and a one-listing asking price are left out on purpose.

Notify me

Get the monthly Park City market update

One email when the next month is published.